Staff Directory

Administration & Office Staff

Stefanie Brown

Principal

Melanie Arcand

Assistant Principal

Joanne Bussey

Secretary

Rosa Selig

Secretary

Inclusive Education & Resource Staff

Jenny Dempster

Inclusive Education Coordinator

Crystal Genier

Speech Resources

Melody Hunter

Speech Resources

Tami Gerbrandt

Speech Resources

Robyn McLean

Empower Instructor

Sheri-Lynne Storer

Librarian

Teaching Staff

Jessica Morris

Early Intervention Teacher

Erika Balsor

Kindergarten Teacher

Meghan Grey

Kindergarten Teacher

Sandra Eagles

Grade One Teacher

Deanna Kearney

Grade One Teacher

Jane Rosenberger

Grade One Teacher

Ann Thompson

Grade One Teacher

Amy Blanchette

Grade Two Teacher

Jodi Boisvert

Grade Two Teacher

Brett Johnson

Grade Two Teacher

Mandy Mercredi

Grade Two Teacher

Victoria Tremblay

Grade Two Teacher

Jill Dyer

Grade Three Teacher

Karen Kirby

Grade Three Teacher

Abby Bamidele-Hambolu

Grade Three Teacher

Laurie Rowland

Grade Three Teacher

Shaye Paul

Grade Three Teacher

Support Staff

Brenda Duval

Educational Assistant - Grade Three

Danielle Dyck

Educational Assistant - Grade One

Helen Fernie

Primary Literacy Support

Belinda Forest

Educational Assistant - Grade Three

Theresa Freeman

Educational Assistant - Grade Three

Palak Gerbux

Custodian

Lydia Gibb

Educational Assistant - Kindergarten

Alan Herring

Head Custodian

Madonna Hillier

Educational Assistant - Grade One

Shelley Hostler

Primary Literacy Support

Heather Juckes

Educational Assistant - Grade Two

Aggie Knelsen

Educational Assistant - Early Intervention

April Minano

Educational Assistant - Early Intervention

Pearl Moehling

Educational Assistant - Grade Three

Anna Rosa Perrault

Educational Assistant - Grade One

Lila Phillips

Educational Assistant - Kindergarten

Mindy Sheffield

Educational Assistant - Grade Two

Kelly Street

Educational Assistant - Grade Two

Student Wellness Staff

Hannah Wolfe

Student Wellness Coach

Jonelle Laboucane

Success & Engagement Coach